archive-de.com » DE » P » PIRANDOT.DE

Total: 468

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Pirandot: SF-Awards: Major: Locus: 2002
    Anderson Mother of Kings 14 Clive Barker Coldheart Canyon Coldheart Canyon 15 Garth Nix Lirael Das Alte Königreich 02 Lirael 16 Nina Kiriki Hoffman Past the Size of Dreaming 17 Jeffrey Ford The Beyond 18 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel s Dart in drei Bücher zerteilt Die Auserwählte 01 02 03 3 Teil nicht erschienen Die Geheimnisse des Nachtpalais In den Händen der Feinde Im Namen der Königin Kushiel 01 Kushiel Das Zeichen 19 Gwyneth Jones Bold as Love 20 Jeffrey E Barlough The House in the High Woold 21 Charlaine Harris Dead Until Dark Sookie Stackhouse 01 Vorbergehend tot 22 Greg Keyes The Age of Unreason 04 The Shadows of God Der Bund der Alchimisten 04 Die geborene Herrscherin 23 Sean Russell The One Kingdom Das verlorene Königreich 01 Nachtvogel 24 Jack Cady The Hauntings of Hood Canal 25 Gregory Maguire Lost First Novel 1 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel s Dart in drei Bücher zerteilt Die Auserwählte 01 02 03 3 Teil nicht erschienen Die Geheimnisse des Nachtpalais In den Händen der Feinde Im Namen der Königin Kushiel 01 Kushiel Das Zeichen 2 Jasper Fforde The Eyre Affair Thursday Next 01 Der Fall Jane Eyre 3 Cecilia Dart Thornton The Ill Made Mute Die Feenland Chroniken 01 Im Bann der Sturmreiter 4 Liz Williams The Ghost Sister 5 Wen Spencer Alien Taste 6 Ken Wharton Divine Intervention 7 Sarah A Hoyt Ill Met by Moonlight 8 Terry McGarry Illumination Eiden Myr 01 Zauberin des Lichts 9 Donna McMahon Dance of Knives Tanz der Messer 10 Suzanne Allés Blom Inca 11 Lyda Morehouse Archangel Protocol 12 Paul Brandon Swim the Moon 13 Rebecca Lickiss Eccentric Circles 14 Jane Alison The Love Artist Der Liebeskünstler 15 Karen Michalson Enemy Glory 16 Jessica Rydill Children of the Shaman Kristallwelt 01 Die Eisgöttin Novella 1 Ursula K Le Guin The Finder Der Finder enthalten in Erdsee 05 Das Vermächtnis von Erdsee 2 Vernor Vinge Fast Times at Fairmont High 3 Andy Duncan The Chief Designer 4 Connie Willis deck halls boughs holly 5 Lucius Shepard Eternity and Afterward 6 Allen Steele Stealing Alabama 7 Ian R MacLeod New Light on the Drake Equation 8 Gene Wolfe Viewpoint 9 Kate Wilhelm Yesterday s Tomorrows 10 Paul Di Filippo Karuna Inc 11 Kage Baker The Caravan from Troon 12 Jack Dann The Diamond Pit 13 Elizabeth Hand Cleopatra Brimstone 14 Adam Troy Castro Sunday Night Yams at Minnie and Earl s 15 Alastair Reynolds Glacial 16 Brenda W Clough May Be Some Time 17 Barry B Longyear Silent Her Novelette 1 Ted Chiang Hell Is the Absence of God 2 Ursula K Le Guin On the High Marsh 3 Dan Simmons On K2 with Kanakaredes 4 Poul Anderson The Lady of the Winds 5 Terry Bisson The Old Rugged Cross 6 Ian R MacLeod Isabel of the Fall 7 Charles Stross Lobsters 8 Allen Steele The Days Between 9 James Patrick Kelly Undone 10 Stephen Baxter In the Un Black 11 Pat Cadigan Life on Earth 12 Geoff

    Original URL path: http://www.pirandot.de/SF-Awards/Major/Locus/?Year=2002 (2016-02-18)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Pirandot: SF-Awards: Major: Locus: 2001
    aller Herrscher 8 Charles de Lint Forests of the Heart 9 Terry Pratchett The Truth Ein Scheibenwelt Roman Die volle Wahrheit 10 C J Cherryh Fortress of Dragons 11 Patricia A McKillip The Tower at Stony Wood Im Drachenturm 12 John Crowley Daemonomania 13 Laurell K Hamilton A Kiss of Shadows Meredith Gentry 01 Schattenkuss 14 Robert Jordan Winter s Heart in drei Bücher zerteilt Das Rad der Zeit 24 25 26 Das Herz des Winters Die Herrschaft der Seanchaner Flucht der Sklaven 15 Tanith Lee White as Snow 16 Elizabeth Haydon Prophecy Rhapsody 02 Tochter der Erde 17 Megan Lindholm als Robin Hobb Ship of Destiny in zwei Bücher zerteilt Die Zauberschiffe 05 06 Die vergessene Stadt Herrscher der drei Reiche 18 Joanne K Rowling Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Harry Potter 04 Harry Potter und der Feuerkelch 19 P D Cacek Canyons 19 Katherine Kurtz King Kelson s Bride 21 J Gregory Keyes The Age of Unreason 03 Empire of Unreason Der Bund der Alchimisten 03 Das verborgene Reich 22 Robin McKinley Spindle s End 22 Diana Wynne Jones Year of the Griffin 24 Barbara Hambly Knight of the Demon Queen Drachensaga 03 Der Sternendrache 25 Thomas Harlan The Gate of Fire 26 Paula Volsky The Grand Ellipse Das große Rennen First Novel 1 Geoffrey A Landis Mars Crossing 2 Alastair Reynolds Revelation Space Amarantin 01 Unendlichkeit 3 David Herter Ceres Storm 4 Ian Stewart Jack Cohen Wheelers 5 Mark Z Danielewski House of Leaves 6 Juliet Marillier Daughter of the Forest Sevenwater 01 Die Tochter der Wälder 7 Jo Walton The King s Peace 8 Adam Roberts Salt Sternennebel 9 Mindy L Klasky The Glasswright s Apprentice 10 James Stevens Arce Soulsaver 11 Laurel Winter Growing Wings Novella 1 Lucius Shepard Radiant Green Star 2 Greg Egan Oracle enthalten in Wolfgang Jeschke Hg Reptilienliebe 3 George R R Martin Path of the Dragon 4 Ted Chiang Seventy Two Letters 5 Michael Bishop Blue Kansas Sky 6 Nancy Kress Savior 7 Larry Niven Fly by Night Fly by Night enthalten in Kzin Kriege Larry Niven Hg Katzenkrallen 8 Jack Williamson The Ultimate Earth 9 Stephen Baxter Reality Dust Wirklichkeitsstaub enthalten in Peter Crowther Hg Unendliche Grenzen 10 R Garcia y Robertson One Eyed Jacks and Suicide Kings 11 Paul J McAuley Making History enthalten in Peter Crowther Hg Unendliche Grenzen 12 Peter F Hamilton Watching Trees Grow enthalten in Peter Crowther Hg Unendliche Grenzen 13 Kristine Kathryn Rusch The Retrieval Artist 14 Alastair Reynolds Great Wall of Mars 15 G David Nordley The Forest Between the Worlds 16 Elizabeth Hand Chip Crockett s Christmas Carol 17 William Barton Heart of Glass 18 Albert E Cowdrey Crux 19 Ian McDonald Tendeléo s Story enthalten in Peter Crowther Hg Unendliche Grenzen enthalten in Wolfgang Jeschke Hg Auf der Straße nach Oodnadatta 20 Peter F Hamilton The Suspect Genome 21 Cory Doctorow A Place So Foreign 22 Tim Lebbon Naming of Parts 23 Lois Tilton The Enclave 24 Rick

    Original URL path: http://www.pirandot.de/SF-Awards/Major/Locus/?Year=2001 (2016-02-18)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Pirandot: SF-Awards: Major: Locus: 2000
    the Prisoner of Azkaban Harry Potter 03 Harry Potter und der Gefangene von Askaban 2 Terry Pratchett The Fifth Elephant Ein Scheibenwelt Roman Der fünfte Elefant 3 C J Cherryh Fortress of Owls 4 Lisa Goldstein Dark Cities Underground 5 Peter S Beagle Tamsin Das Zauberhaus 6 James Morrow The Eternal Footman 7 Orson Scott Card Enchantment 8 Peter Straub Mr X Mister X 9 Greg Keyes The Age of Unreason 02 A Calculus of Angels Der Bund der Alchimisten 02 Die Luftschiffe des Zaren 10 Jonathan Carroll The Marriage of Sticks Fieberglas 11 Barbara Hambly Dragonshadow Drachensaga 02 Die dunkle Brut 12 Nina Kiriki Hoffman A Red Heart of Memories 13 James P Blaylock The Rainy Season Brunnenkinder 14 Elizabeth Hand Black Light 15 Michaela Roessner The Stars Compel Sterne 02 Die Macht der Sterne 16 Thomas M Disch The Sub 17 Tanith Lee Saint Fire 18 Peg Kerr The Wild Swans 19 Storm Constantine Sea Dragon Heir 20 Elizabeth Haydon Rhapsody Rhapsody 01 Tochter des Windes First Novel 1 Paul Levinson The Silk Code 2 Thomas Harlan The Shadow of Ararat 3 Peter Watts Starfish Abgrund 4 Kristine Smith Code of Conduct 5 Juliet E McKenna The Thief s Gamble Die Welt von Einarinn 01 Diebesgut 6 China Miéville King Rat König Ratte 7 Jan Lars Jensen Shiva 3000 8 Jan Siegel Prospero s Children 9 Maxine McArthur Time Future 10 Elizabeth Haydon Rhapsody Rhapsody 01 Tochter des Windes 11 Marc Matz Nocturne for a Dangerous Man 12 Justina Robson Silver Screen Transformation 13 Michael Cisco The Divinity Student 14 Ricardo Pinto The Chosen Der Steinkreis des Chamäleons 01 Die Auserwählten 15 Steven Erikson Gardens of the Moon Das Spiel der Götter 01 Die Gärten des Mondes Novella 1 Dan Simmons Orphans of the Helix Die verlorenen Kinder der Helix enthalten in Welten und Zeit genug 2 Lucius Shepard Crocodile Rock 3 Connie Willis The Winds of Marble Arch enthalten in Friedel Wahren Hg Isaac Asimov s Science Fiction Magazin 055 4 Ursula K Le Guin Old Music and the Slave Women 5 Greg Bear The Way of All Ghosts 6 Mike Resnick Hunting the Snark 7 Eleanor Arnason The Actors 8 Walter Jon Williams Argonautica 9 Andy Duncan The Executioners Guild 10 Robert Reed Baby s Fire 11 Harry Turtledove Forty Counting Down 11 David Marusek The Wedding Album 13 Kage Baker Son Observe the Time 14 Allen Steele The Exile of Evening Star 15 Adam Troy Castro Jerry Oltion The Astronaut from Wyoming 16 Harry Turtledove Twenty One Counting Up 17 Frederik Pohl Hatching the Phoenix 18 Kim Newman Andy Warhol s Dracula 19 Brian M Stableford The Gateway of Eternity 20 Graham Joyce Leningrad Nights 21 Wil McCarthy Once Upon a Matter Crushed Novelette 1 Greg Egan Border Guards 1 Stephen Baxter Huddle 3 Gregory Benford A Hunger for the Infinite 4 Nancy Kress Sleeping Dogs 5 Ben Bova Mount Olympus 6 Kim Stanley Robinson A Martian Romance 7 Ian R MacLeod The Chop Girl

    Original URL path: http://www.pirandot.de/SF-Awards/Major/Locus/?Year=2000 (2016-02-18)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Pirandot: SF-Awards: Major: Locus: 1999
    Chain Des Königs Klingen 01 Die vergoldete Kette 17 Midori Snyder The Innamorati 18 Kara Dalkey Bhagavati Das Elixier der Nacht 03 Das Blut der Göttin Das Elixier der Nacht 03 Die Schleier der Göttin 18 Yves Meynard The Book of Knights 20 Joanne K Rowling Harry Potter and the Philosopher s Stone Harry Potter 01 Harry Potter und der Stein der Weisen Horror Dark Fantasy Novel 1 Stephen King Bag of Bones Sara 2 Patricia Anthony Flanders 3 Graham Joyce The Tooth Fairy 4 Clive Barker Galilee Galileo 5 S P Somtow Darker Angels Dunkle Engel 6 Orson Scott Card Homebody 7 William Browning Spencer Irrational Fears 8 Tanith Lee Faces Under Water 9 Kim Newman Judgment of Tears Anno Dracula 1959 10 Thomas Tessier Fog Heart 11 Robert Devereaux Santa Steps Out First Novel 1 Nalo Hopkinson Brown Girl in the Ring 2 Carolyn Ives Gilman Halfway Human 3 Kage Baker In the Garden of Iden Im Land der Unsterblichkeit 4 Joanne K Rowling Harry Potter and the Philosopher s Stone Harry Potter 01 Harry Potter und der Stein der Weisen 5 Kristen Britain Green Rider Grüner Reiter 01 Grüner Reiter 6 CaitlÌn R Kiernan Silk 7 Joanne Bertin The Last Dragonlord Die Saga von den letzten Drachenlords 01 Der letzte Drachenlord 8 David Morse The Iron Bridge 9 Michael Marano Dawn Song 10 James Stoddard The High House Abendsee 01 Das Hohe Haus 11 Delia Marshall Turner Nameless Magery 12 Ronald Wright A Scientific Romance Die Schönheit jener ferne Stadt 13 Anne Bishop Daughter of the Blood Die schwarzen Juwelen 01 Dunkelheit 14 Nicholas van Pallandt Anvil 15 Jocelin Foxe The Wild Hunt Vengeance Moon 16 Kate Forsyth Dragonclaw Book One of The Witches of Eileanan in zwei Bücher zerteilt Der magische Schlüssel 01 02 Der Hexenturm Die Hexen von Eileanan Novella 1 Greg Egan Oceanic Ozeanisch enthalten in Friedel Wahren Hg Isaac Asimov s Science Fiction Magazin 054 2 Ursula K Le Guin Dragonfly Schwebender Drache enthalten in Erdsee 05 Das Vermächtnis von Erdsee Drachenkind enthalten in Robert Silverberg Hg Der siebte Schrein Drachenkind enthalten in Robert Silverberg Hg Das Meer und kleine Fische Drachenkind enthalten in Erik Simon Friedel Wahren Hg Tolkiens Erbe 3 George R R Martin The Hedge Knight 4 Avram Davidson Grania Davis The Boss in the Wall A Treatise on the House Devil 5 Ian R MacLeod The Summer Isles enthalten in Wolfgang Jeschke Hg Das Wägen von Luft 6 Catherine Asaro Aurora in Four Voices 7 Terry Bisson Get Me to the Church on Time Der Hochzeitstermin enthalten in Friedel Wahren Hg Isaac Asimov s Science Fiction Magazin 054 8 Peter F Hamilton A Second Chance at Eden enthalten in Eine zweite Chance auf Eden 9 R Garcia y Robertson A Princess of Helium 10 Robert Silverberg The Colonel in Autumn 10 Ted Chiang Story of Your Life 12 Gardner Dozois Michael Swanwick Ancestral Voices 13 Sheila Finch Reading the Bones 14 Robert Reed Mother Death 15 Paul J McAuley

    Original URL path: http://www.pirandot.de/SF-Awards/Major/Locus/?Year=1999 (2016-02-18)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Pirandot: SF-Awards: Major: Locus: 1998
    Tim Powers Earthquake Weather in zwei Bücher zerteilt Das Blut des Königs 01 02 Dionysos erwacht Der Fischerkönig 2 Michael Swanwick Jack Faust 3 Walter Jon Williams City on Fire 4 Stephen King The Dark Tower IV Wizard and Glass Der dunkle Turm 04 Glas 5 Megan Lindholm als Robin Hobb Assassin s Quest Die Legende vom Weitseher 03 Die Magie des Assassinen 6 Vonda N McIntyre The Moon and the Sun Am Hofe des Sonnenkönigs 7 Steven Brust Emma Bull Freedom Necessity 8 Charles de Lint Trader 9 Patrick O Leary The Gift Hüter der Nacht 10 James P Blaylock Winter Tides Gezeiten des Winters 11 Philip Pullman The Subtle Knife His Dark Materials 02 Das magische Messer 12 Robin McKinley Rose Daughter 13 Will Shetterly Dogland 14 Kate Elliott King s Dragon in zwei Bücher zerteilt Sternenkrone 01 02 Erben der Nacht Im Namen des Königs als Sammelband Sternenkrone I 1 2 15 David Drake Lord of the Isles in zwei Bücher zerteilt Das Reich der Inseln 01 02 Gefährten des Sturms Der Thron von Malkar 16 Robert Holdstock Gate of Ivory Gate of Horn 17 Terry Brooks Running with the Demon Nest Freemark 01 Dämonensommer 18 Michael Shea The Mines of Behemoth 19 Tananarive Due My Soul to Keep 20 Sean Stewart The Night Watch Nachtwache 21 Michaela Roessner The Stars Dispose Sterne 01 Die Sterne von Florenz 22 J Gregory Keyes The Blackgod First Novel 1 Ian R MacLeod The Great Wheel 2 James Alan Gardner Expendable 3 Candas Jane Dorsey Black Wine 4 Susan R Matthews An Exchange of Hostages 5 William K Hartmann Mars Underground 6 Stephen Dedman The Art of Arrow Cutting 7 Katie Waitman The Merro Tree 8 Howard V Hendrix Lightpaths 9 Julie E Czerneda A Thousand Words for Stranger 10 Paul Witcover Waking Beauty 11 Stepan Chapman The Troika 12 Fiona Patton The Stone Prince in zwei Bücher zerteilt Brandon Saga 01 02 Der Kelch der Flamme Im Zeichen des Feuerwolfs 13 Kirsten Bakis Lives of the Monster Dogs Das Leben der Monsterhunde 14 Matthew Woodring Stover Iron Dawn 15 Marina Fitch The Seventh Heart 16 Elisabeth DeVos The Seraphim Rising Novella 1 Allen Steele Where Angels Fear to Tread 2 Peter S Beagle Giant Bones 3 Fritz Leiber The Dealings of Daniel Kesserich Die Umtriebe des Daniel Kesserich 4 Stephen King Everything s Eventual 5 Robert Reed Marrow 6 Ian R MacLeod The Golden Keeper 7 S P Somtow The Vampire s Beautiful Daughter 8 Geoffrey A Landis Ecopoiesis 9 Gregory Benford Elisabeth Malartre A Cold Dry Cradle 10 G David Nordley Messengers of Chaos 11 L Timmel Duchamp Quinn s Deal 12 Brian M Stableford The Black Blood of the Dead 13 Kim Newman Coppola s Dracula 14 James Sarafin In the Furnace of the Night 15 Mark Helprin The Veil of Snows 16 Adam Troy Castro The Funeral March of the Marionettes 17 Robert Coover Briar Rose 18 Eliot Fintushel Izzy and the Father of Terror Novelette

    Original URL path: http://www.pirandot.de/SF-Awards/Major/Locus/?Year=1998 (2016-02-18)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Pirandot: SF-Awards: Major: Locus: 1997
    Dolchstoß Die Schale der Winde 7 Terry Pratchett Feet of Clay Ein Scheibenwelt Roman Hohle Köpfe 8 Pat Murphy Nadya 9 Christopher Priest The Prestige Das Kabinett des Magiers Prestige 10 Terri Windling The Wood Wife 11 John Barnes One for the Morning Glory Der Wein der Götter 12 Lisa Goldstein Walking the Labyrinth 13 Robert Holdstock Ancient Echoes 14 Sean Stewart Clouds End Schwester des Sturms 15 Philip Pullman The Golden Compass UK title His Dark Materials 1 Northern Lights His Dark Materials 01 Der goldene Kompaß 16 Barbara Hambly Mother of Winter Darwath 04 Mutter des Winters 17 Nancy Springer Fair Peril 18 Terry Goodkind Blood of the Fold in zwei Bücher zerteilt Das Schwert der Wahrheit 05 06 Die Günstlinge der Unterwelt Die Dämonen des Gestern Das Schwert der Wahrheit SB 03 Die Günstlinge der Unterwelt 19 Mercedes Lackey Firebird 20 Melanie Rawn Jennifer Roberson Kate Elliott The Golden Key in drei Bücher zerteilt Die Chronik des Goldenen Schlüssels 01 03 Das Bildnis der Unsterblichkeit Die Farben der Unendlichkeit Zeit der Wiederkunft 21 A A Attanasio The Dragon and the Unicorn Der Drache und das Einhorn 22 Sean Russell Sea Without a Shore Tristam Flattery 02 Meer ohne Ufer Horror Dark Fantasy Novel 1 Stephen King Desperation enthalten im Doppelband Regulator Desparation 2 Clive Barker Sacrament Das Sakrament 3 Robert Holdstock Unknown Regions UK title The Fetch 4 Brian M Stableford The Hunger and Ecstasy of Vampires 5 Graham Joyce Requiem Requiem Nicht jedes Leben endet mit dem Tod 6 Marc Laidlaw The 37th Mandala 7 Anne Rice Servant of the Bones Engel der Verdammten 8 Stephen King The Green Mile The Green Mile 9 Lisa Tuttle The Pillow Friend 10 Todd Grimson Stainless First Novel 1 Sarah Zettel Reclamation 1 Sage Walker Whiteout 3 J Gregory Keyes The Waterborn Aus Wasser geboren 4 Raphael Carter The Fortunate Fall 5 Richard Garfinkle Celestial Matters 6 N Lee Wood Looking for the Mahdi In Erwartung des Mahdi 7 Lynn Flewelling Luck in the Shadows Schattengilde 01 Das Licht in den Schatten 8 Ian McDowell Mordred s Curse 9 Deborah Christian Mainline 10 Katya Reimann Wind from a Foreign Sky Die Tielmark Chroniken 01 Die göttlichen Schwestern 11 Francine G Woodbury Shade and Shadow 12 Mary Doria Russell The Sparrow Rakhat 01 Sperling 13 Jane Routley Mage Heart Dion von Moria 01 Die Herrin der Rosen 14 Roby James Commencement 15 Mike Moscoe First Dawn Novella 1 Connie Willis Bellwether 2 George R R Martin Blood of the Dragon 3 Lucius Shepard Human History 4 Peter S Beagle The Unicorn Sonata Die Sonate des Einhorns 5 Jack Cady Kilroy Was Here Kilroy war hier The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 099 Ronald M Hahn Hg Werwolf im Schafspelz 6 Mary Rosenblum Gas Fish enthalten in Friedel Wahren Hg Isaac Asimov s Science Fiction Magazin 049 7 Gregory Benford Immersion 8 Robert Silverberg The Tree that Grew from the Sky 9 Robert Reed Chrysalis 10 Maureen F McHugh The

    Original URL path: http://www.pirandot.de/SF-Awards/Major/Locus/?Year=1997 (2016-02-18)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Pirandot: SF-Awards: Major: Locus: 1996
    Das Schwert der Wahrheit 03 04 Die Schwestern des Lichts Der Palast des Propheten Das Schwert der Wahrheit SB 02 Die Schwestern des Lichts 16 Parke Godwin The Tower of Beowulf 17 Elizabeth Willey A Sorcerer and a Gentleman 18 Sean Russell World Without End Tristam Flattery 01 Welt ohne Ende 19 Maggie Furey Harp of Winds Die Artefakte der Macht 02 Windharfe Horror Dark Fantasy Novel 1 Tim Powers Expiration Date 2 Barbara Hambly Travelling with the Dead Vampire 02 Gefährten des Todes 3 Stephen King Rose Madder Das Bild 4 Kim Newman The Bloody Red Baron Anno Dracula 02 Der rote Baron 5 Nancy A Collins Paint it Black Sonja Blue Ganz in Schwarz 6 James P Blaylock All the Bells on Earth 7 Jack Cady The Off Season 8 Anne Rice Memnoch the Devil Memnoch der Teufel 9 S P Somtow Vanitas 10 Melanie Tem Desmodus 11 Tanith Lee Vivia 12 Tom Tryon Night Magic First Novel 1 Linda Nagata The Bohr Maker 2 Sharon Shinn The Shape Changer s Wife Im Zeichen der Weide 3 Tricia Sullivan Lethe Lethe 4 Richard Calder Dead Girls 5 Patrick O Leary Door Number Three Die dritte Tür 6 J V Jones The Baker s Boy Das Buch der Worte 01 Melliandra 4 Jamil Nasir Quasar 8 Felicity Savage Humility Garden 9 Scott G Gier Genellan Planetfall in zwei Bücher zerteilt Genellan Chroniken 01 02 Gestrandet auf Genellan Jagdzeit auf Genellan 10 Catherine Asaro Primary Inversion Das Sternenreich von Skolia 01 Der PSI Faktor 11 Alison Sinclair Legacies 12 Chico Kidd The Printer s Devil Novella 1 Connie Willis Remake 2 Ursula K Le Guin A Man of the People 3 Ursula K Le Guin A Woman s Liberation 4 Nancy Kress Fault Lines enthalten in Friedel Wahren Hg Isaac Asimov s Science Fiction Magazin 049 5 Poul Anderson Harvest the Fire Teil 1 im Doppelband Sternengeist 03 Sternennebel 6 Allen Steele The Death of Captain Future 7 Gene Wolfe The Ziggurat 8 Brian M Stableford Mortimer Gray s History of Death 9 Paul Di Filippo Hottentots 10 Mike Resnick Susan Shwartz Bibi enthalten in Friedel Wahren Hg Isaac Asimov s Science Fiction Magazin 050 11 David Marusek We Were Out of Our Minds With Joy 12 Lucius Shepard Human History 13 Charles Sheffield At the Eschaton 14 Robert Silverberg Hot Times in Magma City Heiße Zeiten in Magma City enthalten in Wolfgang Jeschke Hg Das Jahr der Maus 15 Dan Simmons Looking for Kelly Dahl 16 Brian M Stableford Inherit the Earth 17 Gardner Dozois Michael Swanwick The City of God 18 Pat Cadigan Death in the Promised Land 19 Rebecca Ore Hypocaust Bathysphere 20 L Timmel Duchamp De Secretis Mulierum De Secretis Mulierum enthalten in The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 098 Ronald M Hahn Hg Der Tod im Land der Blumen 21 Brian M Stableford The Hunger and Ecstasy of Vampires 22 Howard Waldrop You Could Go Home Again 23 Daniel Hatch In Forests Afloat Upon

    Original URL path: http://www.pirandot.de/SF-Awards/Major/Locus/?Year=1996 (2016-02-18)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Pirandot: SF-Awards: Major: Locus: 1995
    The Forest House 15 Rebecca Ore Slow Funeral 16 Raymond E Feist Shadow of a Dark Queen in zwei Bücher zerteilt Schlangenkrieg Saga 01 02 Die blutroten Adler Die Smaragd Königin 17 Rachel Pollack Temporary Agency 18 Stephan Grundy Rhinegold Rheingold 19 Pamela Dean The Dubious Hills 20 Melanie Rawn Exiles 1 The Ruins of Ambrai Horror Dark Fantasy Novel 1 Dan Simmons Fires of Eden Die Feuer von Eden 2 Barbara Hambly Bride of the Rat God 3 Stephen King Insomnia Schlaflos 4 Clive Barker Everville 5 Anne Rice Taltos 6 Mercedes Lackey Sacred Ground 7 Nancy A Collins Wild Blood Wildes Blut 8 James P Blaylock Night Relics 9 Jonathan Carroll From the Teeth of Angels Wenn Engel Zähne zeigen 10 Kim Newman The Quorum Das Quorum 11 Thomas M Disch The Priest 12 Tanith Lee Darkness I 13 Brian M Stableford The Carnival of Destruction 14 Melanie Tem Revenant 15 Nancy Holder Dead in the Water First Novel 1 Jonathan Lethem Gun With Occasional Music Knarre mit Begleitmusik Der kurze Schlaf 2 Kathleen Ann Goonan Queen City Jazz 3 Stephan Grundy Rhinegold Rheingold 4 Carolyn Cushman Witch and Wombat Hexenhaus und Beutelmaus 5 Jeff Noon Vurt Gelb 6 David Feintuch Midshipman s Hope Nick Seafort 01 Sternenkadett Nick Seafort 7 Terry Goodkind Wizard s First Rule in zwei Bücher zerteilt Das Schwert der Wahrheit 01 02 Das erste Gesetz der Magie Der Schatten des Magiers Das Schwert der Wahrheit SB 01 Das erste Gesetz der Magie 8 Maggie Furey Aurian Die Artefakte der Macht 01 Aurian 9 Sherry Gottlieb Love Bite 10 F Gwynplaine MacIntyre The Woman Between the Worlds 11 Jane Lindskold Brother to Dragons Companion to Owls 12 Valerie J Freireich Becoming Human 13 Denise Lopes Heald Mistwalker 14 Wil McCarthy Aggressor Six 15 J R Dunn This Side of Judgment 16 K D Wentworth The Imperium Game 17 Elisabeth Waters Changing Fate Novella 1 Ursula K Le Guin Forgiveness Day Das Fest der Vergebung enthalten in Friedel Wahren Hg Isaac Asimov s Science Fiction Magazin 046 2 Mike Resnick Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge enthalten in Wolfgang Jeschke Hg Heyne SF Jahresband 1996 3 Robert Silverberg Via Roma 4 Michael Bishop Cri de Coeur Cri de Coeur enthalten in Wolfgang Jeschke Hg Heyne SF Jahresband 1999 5 Gregory Benford Soon Comes Night 6 Brian M Stableford Les Fleurs du Mal 7 Ian McDonald Scissors Cut Paper Wrap Stone Schere schneidet Papier wickelt Stein 8 Nina Kiriki Hoffman Haunted Humans 9 Elizabeth Hand Last Summer at Mars Hill 10 Lucius Shepard The Last Time 11 Michael F Flynn Melodies of the Heart 12 Geoff Ryman A Fall of Angels or On the Possibility of Life Under Extreme Conditions 13 A A Attanasio Remains of Adam 14 Geoff Ryman Fan enthalten in Wolfgang Jeschke Hg Das Jahr der Maus 15 Gregory Bennett The Last Plague 16 Brian W Aldiss The Madonna of Futurity Die Madonna der Zukunft enthalten in Wolfgang Jeschke Hg Heyne SF Jahresband 1994

    Original URL path: http://www.pirandot.de/SF-Awards/Major/Locus/?Year=1995 (2016-02-18)
    Open archived version from archive



  •